?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 January 2020 @ 09:27 pm
Fanworks Masterpost  
Right, so I'm scattered everywhere on this lj, so here's a handy list of things I've created that are of note. This is NOT a complete list of everything I've done. I've intentionally left a lot of things out because they were either too old or too minor to list, thus it's a very selective list. Sorted in a roughly chronological order. A good number can be found at my page on AO3.

Fic

Eat Your Feelings (Star Trek, K/S)

Spock's Vagina (Star Trek, K/S)

Armchair Psychology (Star Trek, K/S)

The Preserver Masterpost (Star Trek, K/S)

A Perfect Fit (Star Trek, K/S)

Refractions Masterpost (Star Trek, K/S)

'Verse
    Track C- Somewhere Where They Can Forget
    Track B- Destinies Averted
    Track A- Follow the Leader (wip)


All That Never Changes (HCL, Joe/Billy)

Motivational (or Setting an Example) (Merlin, Arthur/Merlin)

I'm Part of All the Things You Are (Star Trek, K/S, S/U)

The Truth Is You (Merlin, Arthur/Merlin)

A Proposal of Sorts (Merlin, Arthur/Merlin)

Cure for the Flu (Due South, Fraser/Kowalski)

Hangover Remedy (SPN RPS, Jensen/Jared)

Sunny (Afternoon) Delight (SPN, Wincest)

In This Time (SPN, Wincest)

Games of Chance (SPN, Wincest)


Vid

* There are a good many I've made that haven't been included because this list would be long. However, they're all on my youtube account if they're not listed here.

Teenage Dream (Star Trek Voyager, Icheb/Q Junior

Lose You (Sherlock BBC, Sherlock/John)

Oh Death/Spark (Star Trek, K/S)

Beautiful Stranger (Star Trek, K/S)

I Love the World (Star Trek, gen)

Map of the Problematique (Star Trek, K/S)

Vermillion (Merlin, Uther/Morgana)

Landslide (Due South, Fraser/Kowalski)

Love Should (SPN, Wincest)

First Date (Harry Potter Sims, Harry/Draco)

You Could Be Happy (Harry Potter Sims, Harry/Draco)

Die for You (SPN, Wincest!lite)

When You Come Back to Me Again (Harry Potter, Harry/Hermione) *download only

I'm Gonna Be (SPN, gen)

I Won't Say I'm in Love (Harry Potter, Harry/Draco)

Chasing Cars (Harry Potter Sims, Harry/Draco)

Iris (Harry Potter, Harry/Ron)

I Want It All (Smallville, Clark/Lex)

Lovefool (Smallville, Clark/Lex)


Fanmix

Untouchable Face (Star Trek, K/S)

The Preserver (Star Trek, K/S)

Can't Let Go (Star Trek RPS, Pinto)

ontd_startrek: the party post mix

Silently (Star Trek, K/S)

Me and You (SPN, Wincest)

I'll Be Yours (SPN, Wincest)


Podfics

The REAL Trouble with Tribbles (Star Trek, K/S)

Any Other Day (SPN, Wincest)

Four Times Bobby Doesn't Say Anything...and One Time He Does (SPN, Wincest)
 
 
afattribbleafattribble on October 5th, 2011 09:00 pm (UTC)
I... I just... AM IN AWE
OKAY SO HI *flails in fangirly glee*

You have done all of these AWESOME things, and, like, in all of these AWESOME fandoms that are MY FANDOMS, the ones I love (SPORK! SPN! I JUST... GAH), and you are amazing!!!!

I'm pretty sure I would love to marry you. Failing that, I hope you don't mind that I friended you (I'm TheProblematique on ffnet!). OMG, seriously. I CAN'T EVEN
Big Mama G: YAY!bigmamag on October 5th, 2011 09:48 pm (UTC)
Re: I... I just... AM IN AWE
*FLAILS BACK* I thought your ff.net username was familiar, so I checked it out and I JUST READ 'EVERY HUG'. I'm not even sure I reviewed it since I suck at that, but I must say that it's the best fic I've read in a long time and that's saying a lot since I tend to prefer Kirk's POV. :D:D:D:D

I will certainly friend you on lj! Do you happen to have a tumblr? I'm really active there (oh and of COURSE VERITAS. I swear, it may be embarrassing because I've fangirled over that fic on tumblr and even liveblogged it, lol.)

Edited at 2011-10-05 09:51 pm (UTC)
afattribbleafattribble on October 6th, 2011 12:18 pm (UTC)
Re: I... I just... AM IN AWE
OMG really? *squee* This is so awesome, I'm so flattered you liked the fic (and I hear you on the Kirk POV, writing Spock was SOOPER difficult!)

I don't have tumblr (YET) but I'm totally gonna check yours out! Mutual fangirling FTW, yes? :DDD
Big Mama G: otpbigmamag on October 6th, 2011 03:28 pm (UTC)
Re: I... I just... AM IN AWE
Tumblr is AMAZING. It's like a party every day, and I'm easy to find because I use the same name for everything.

It's always nice to know that someone you admire admires you back. :D