?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 January 2020 @ 04:43 am
Welcome!  

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

 
For a multitude of reasons, I've decided to go friends-only and am only keeping a few things (like vids and fanfic) unlocked. Comment here to be added. I'm usually pretty receptive of new friends and will friend most everyone except scary blank journals or things like that. You must comment here or elsewhere if you want me to friend back, or I'll just assume that you friended me for just watching purposes.
 
 
 
@_@: Star Trek - Open your mindeternalblue on May 29th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC)
Could I be added? I've loved your recent Star Trek posts, and I can see from your profile we share slash ships in Merlin, Due South, Harry Potter, Smallville, and Star Trek. :)
Big Mama G: sup?bigmamag on May 29th, 2009 02:30 am (UTC)
Added back. :) With that many fandoms in common, we'll have a lot to keep busy with!
.: :D balthier lovesixth_blackbird on June 7th, 2009 07:38 am (UTC)
Hiya, I found you by searching INFJ as an interest, and your tags have a lot of my interests. xD I'd like to make a new friend~
Big Mama G: flowersbigmamag on June 8th, 2009 02:27 am (UTC)
I'm not against friending you, I'd love to, but before I do I want to make sure you want to friend me, because I looked at your journal and you don't talk about fandom stuff much, and my journal is heavily fandom-orientated. If that's fine, then say so and I'll friend you back. :)
(no subject) - sixth_blackbird on June 8th, 2009 01:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bigmamag on June 8th, 2009 05:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Carolyn.: Jules - Orangecarolion on July 20th, 2009 06:44 pm (UTC)
You are relevant to my interest. >8D

Fandom squees! <3333 I'm Del, btw. Thank you thank you thank you for that glorious Due South picspam over at ontd_startrek. I exploded from love. And saved a bunch of pictures. ;D
Carolyn.: Arthur - ORLY?carolion on July 20th, 2009 06:47 pm (UTC)
Omg just found your faggotry tag. Brb loling forever. XDDD
(no subject) - bigmamag on July 20th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kelly...It's like Jello with a K and a Y: [st] pinto BWAHAHAHAHA!centerspire on August 11th, 2009 02:41 am (UTC)
Okay, so I friended you for three reasons: 1) I read you first public post (about Psych)...and the exact same thing happened to me (almost, I actually didn't know until I saw it on my DVR Sunday night). 2) You're from Texas, which makes you more awesome than 99% of all people. 3) You put my face on the dancing banana, which makes you cooler than 99% of all Texans. So...there ya go.
Big Mama G: kirk/spockbigmamag on August 11th, 2009 12:30 pm (UTC)
Those are three good reasons. My friending process goes something like this:

FUCK YEAH STAR TREK FAN!!!!

I'm woefully easy, I shall friend back. ;P
lallyloo: ST - k/s always shall belallyloo on August 22nd, 2009 03:45 am (UTC)
We have Star Trek and a pile of other fandoms in common, so I'm friending you! :)
Big Mama G: TOSbigmamag on August 22nd, 2009 04:12 am (UTC)
That is highly logical. :P Totally friended back.
florence & calamitysomewhatcliche on September 28th, 2009 01:45 am (UTC)
Hey! Do you mind if I friend you? I found your journal on one Star Trek-related place or another, and I love:

1. Your layout
2. Your posts
3. Your love for Star Trek and fandoms in general

I'd like to keep up and hear what you've got to say :)
Big Mama G: hugzbigmamag on September 28th, 2009 11:06 am (UTC)
Nope, don't mind you friending at all, and I shall friend back because anyone who loves ST and K/S is a friend of mine! :) I'm pleased to note that my fangirl obsessions are pleasing to others; it enables me to babble about them more.
polished to the nth degree: learned that from my friendcopperiisulfate on November 2nd, 2009 02:12 am (UTC)
hi there~ was linked to the 'why slash?' thing by awakencordy and then I kind of just had a field day with pretty much everything on your journal. Also, I'm digging your sense of humour re: some of my favourite fandoms so hope you don't mind me friending you!
Big Mama G: sweetbigmamag on November 2nd, 2009 02:42 am (UTC)
Sure, we've got a few fandoms in common. :D
aikossaikoss on November 19th, 2009 12:20 am (UTC)
HI!! I really luv read, I read all the time, but aint not a great writer, cuz I dont speak english, and I suck in spanish ñ.ñU so, I just have a lj coutn to post comment in the fic that i read.

I add a lot of people to keep a trag about they fics. ñ.ñ I'm sorry abou my scary blank journal.
what a piece of work is ann.cicero_drayon on November 19th, 2009 12:31 am (UTC)
I am only slightly ashamed to say that my rabid obsession with K/S has brought me here to worship greatly appreciate your fannish Trek posts. Basically, you're amazing. Friends plz?
Big Mama G: TOS closebigmamag on November 19th, 2009 04:38 am (UTC)
The first post on your journal discusses classical literature in the original series. Are you kidding me? Fastest friending *ever*. :D
(no subject) - cicero_drayon on November 20th, 2009 01:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bigmamag on November 20th, 2009 03:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cicero_drayon on November 20th, 2009 10:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
toxyourxassmartoxyourxassmar on December 15th, 2009 04:00 am (UTC)
Oh hi, Kirk/Spock is very very very relevant to my interests. Friends?
Big Mama G: come hither eyebrowsbigmamag on December 15th, 2009 04:05 am (UTC)
Naturally! :)
Vipersunjoy: K/Svipersunjoy on December 18th, 2009 10:22 am (UTC)
Hey, i so loved your TOS posts!!!! OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMG, pliiiiizzzz, let's be friends! and it's awesome we have even more interests in common - harry potter, spn, wincest. i don't write in my lj these days just post links i don't want to lose but i'm always around lj and enjoy discussing my fav fandoms related stuff in smb's ljs:D
Big Mama G: TOSbigmamag on December 18th, 2009 01:35 pm (UTC)
I'm always happy to have people who like to discuss TOS, so you are definitely relevant to my interests. Friended back. :)
kittylovesukittylovesu on January 11th, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
*comments*
I love your Star Trek posts.<3
And regarding the 'creepy blank journals'-thing;
I'm kinda new to LJ,
and I'm trying to get used to it by reading people's journals :3
My account doesn't have like an awesome layout or anything,
But I'll have that figured out soon enoughh 8D.


Big Mama G: kirk/spockbigmamag on January 12th, 2010 12:50 am (UTC)
That's all right, I added you anyway because your journal was created a couple of years ago (I only get suspicious when a journal that was recently created friends me. That's...odd, lol.) I'm honored you chose me as one of your firsts. LJ is awesome and I hope you have just as much fun here as I have had.
(no subject) - kittylovesu on January 12th, 2010 06:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mizsharmae on February 3rd, 2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
I got linked to your lost years post and after I read through it nodding in agreement I went through some of your tags and found a kindred spirit :) My journal is very sadly empty since my fannishness is reserved for free time of which I don't have too much. I'd be super happy to be friended by you
Big Mama G: TOSbigmamag on February 3rd, 2010 09:41 pm (UTC)
I usually don't friend mostly blank journals, but since yours was created a while back, I don't think you're someone who made a journal just to give me grief or are a spammer. I'll let it slide and friend you. :) Don't be a stranger, hon!
(no subject) - mizsharmae on February 4th, 2010 06:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ely_waely_wa on February 11th, 2010 07:10 am (UTC)
Add!
Hey! id love to be added as a friend, i just spent most of the night procrastinating my life as i couldnt stop reading your refractions pieces (which were all mind-blowingly incredibly by the way) i hope i dont count as a scary blank journal since i dont really have anything posted! :P

Big Mama G: spn puppybigmamag on February 11th, 2010 07:16 pm (UTC)
Re: Add!
That's flattering! I'll go ahead and friend since you created the journal a couple of years ago, plus you used a wincest icon. I'm weak. :P Hope to see you around!
Re: Add! - (Anonymous) on February 12th, 2010 05:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
Music is my radar: rock paper scissors lizard spockfeels_like_fire on March 27th, 2010 08:14 am (UTC)
*waves shyly* Hiiiiii! I've had your fic in particular and journal in general recced to me by various people (jou and latenightarting) and I have so enjoyed the posts of yours I've read thus far, and I'm basically massively gay for Star Trek and especially K/S. I love shiny fandom things! I write porn! I EVEN UPLOAD MUSIC SOMETIMES. \o/ Can we be friiiiiends?

[edit:] WOW that totally made it sound like I haven't seen you post in any ST communities or haven't read any of your fic. WHICH I HAVE. I totally just got home from work. I CAN'T BRAIN TODAY, I HAVE THE DUMB~

Edited at 2010-03-27 08:17 am (UTC)
Big Mama G: Spock 2.0bigmamag on March 27th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC)
Well how in the fuck can I turn this down? :D Plus you have a BBT icon that is relevant to my interests.